Illustrators of the Future Contest

Illustrators of the Future Contest – 1st Quarter 2017 Winners

The judging results are in! And here are the winners for the Illustrators of the Future Contest—1st Quarter 2017

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

Bruce Brenneise from Washington

Duncan Halleck from Brussels, Belgium

Anthony Moravian from New York

 


Finalists:

Robert Blaylock from Virginia
Alan Gardner from Virginia
Natalie Knowles from United Kingdom
Gillian Maurer from North Carolina
Jieun Yu from Indiana

 

Writers of the Future logo

Writers of the Future Contest – 1st Quarter 2017 Winners

 

The judging results are in! And here are the winners for the Writers of the Future Contest—1st Quarter 2017

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

First Place – Jeremy A. TeGrotenhuis from Washington
Second Place – Diana Hart from Washington
Third Place – Janey Bell from Illinois

 


Finalists:

Tom Fisken from New Jersey
Joanne Lim-Pousard from California
Rajeev Prasad from California
Jeremy Szak from Australia
Stuart Turnbull from the United Kingdom

Semi-Finalists:

Van Alrik from Utah
Molly Elizabeth Atkins from Missouri
Lewis Friend from California
Kelly Green from California
Robert J. McCarter from Arizona
Hannah Reinhold from the United Kingdom
Filip Wiltgren from Sweden
J. Deery Wray from California

Silver Honorable Mentions:

Brandon Daubs from California
Raymund Eich from Texas
Suzanne Ferguson from Louisiana
AJ Fitzwater from New Zealand
Adam Groce from Texas
Cass Sims Knight from Oregon
Kenneth D. Lee from Utah
Annaliese Lemmon from Washington
Kurt Pankau from Missouri
Rebecca G.E. Stooks from Virginia
Allison Thai from Texas
David VonAllmen from Missouri

Honorable Mentions:

Warren Agee from California
John Allen from the United Kingdom
Moshe Ash from New York
James Beamon from Virginia
Amanda Betley from Australia
Rebecca Birch from Washington
Ray Blank from the United Kingdom
Ross Browning from Texas
Carrie Callahan from Kentucky
Dale Carothers from Minnesota
Ben Cartwright from Washington
Benjamin Cheah Kai Wai from Singapore
Rui Cid from Portugal
David Cleden from the United Kingdom
Jareb Collins from California
Brandon Crilly from Canada
Paulo Da Silva from Germany
Ken Dean from Florida
Kate Dlugosz from Ohio
Max Dosser from North Carolina
Em Dupre from New York
Robert Evans from California
T.A. Fenner from Wisconsin
O.E. Fine from Massachusetts
Steven Fischer from Wisconsin
Stephen Fitzmaurice from Oregon
Laurie Gailunas from Michigan
Philip Brian Hall from the United Kingdom
Mary-Jean Harris from Canada
Louis Herring-Jones from Alabama
C.R. Hodges from Colorado
Mitchell Inkley from Utah
Katlyn Jenning from Missouri
Kent A. Jones from Minnesota
Andrea Kriz from Massachusetts
Jason Lairamore from Oklahoma
Ryland J.K. Lee from Japan
Caitlin Levine from New Mexico
Ned Lips from Missouri
Caleb March from Florida
August Marion from Washington
Brandon McNulty from Pennsylvania
Katherine R. Miller from Colorado
Sean Monaghan from New Zealand
Luke Nolby from Minnesota
Adam O’Connell from England
Rosie Oliver from the United Kingdom
John M. Olsen from Utah
Y.M. Pang from Canada
Samuel Parr from the United Kingdom
Dagny Paul from Louisiana
Kelly Peck from California
Robert Redwine from Oregon
Kevin Rimlinger from Maryland
Mike Robinson from California
Dan Rosen from Minnesota
Joshua Sky from California
Laura Thurston from Minnesota
Elizabeth Trueblood from Michigan
Immanuel Velez from Virginia
J.S. Veter from Canada
Dawn Vogel from Washington
Grace K. Wallner from Wisconsin
Neal Williams from Colorado
Brad Williamson from Missouri
Ramez Yoakeim from California

 

Writers of the Future 4th Quarter Winners 4th Quarter Writers of the Future Winners

4th Quarter Writers of the Future Winners

 

Writers of the Future 4th Quarter
Winners, Finalists, Semi-Finalists and Honorable Mentions

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

First Place – Andrew Peery from North Carolina
Second Place – Ziporah Hildebrandt from Massachusetts
Third Place – Andrew L. Roberts from California

 


Finalists:

Karen Bovenmyer from Iowa
Jeanette Gonzalez from California
Paul Hamilton from California
Christian Monson from Arkansas
Jeff Soesbe from California

Semi-Finalists:

Anthony Bell from Washington
John Culver II from California
Nicholas Diehl from California
Philip Hall from Scotland
Jason McCuiston from South Carolina
John Walters from Greece
J. Deery Wray from California

Silver Honorable Mentions:

K.G. Anderson from Washington
Kristen Batstone from Pennsylvania
L. R. Braden from Colorado
Steven R. Brandt from Louisiana
Mark William Chase from Indiana
Paul E. Harmon from Arizona
K.R. Horton from Oregon
Storm Humbert from Ohio
Art Kasyanoff from Latvia
E.B. Koller from Minnesota
Annaliese Lemmon from Washington
J.L.A. Mathijsen from the Netherlands
Shawn R. McKee from Texas
Mel Melcer from the United Kingdom
Johan Persson from Sweden
Rajeev Prasad from California
Steve Rodgers from California
Rei Rosenquist from Hawaii
Jeff Suwak from Washington
Jeremy A. TeGrotenhuis from Washington
M. Elizabeth Ticknor from Michigan
Neal Williams from Colorado
Ramez Yoakeim from California
Tannara Young from California

Honorable Mentions:

Linda Maye Adams from Virginia
Nicholas Adams from Utah
Ryan Adams from Massachusetts
J.J. Adamson from Vermont
Mike Adamson from Australia
Atreyu Addams from New York
Amanda Alix from Massachusetts
James Beamon from Puerto Rico
Godfrey Bedstedter from Illinois
Brenda Bensch from Utah
Rebecca Birch from Washington
Hilary B. Bisenieks from California
Hugh Blackthorne from Canada
Megan Branning from Pennsylvania
Z.T. Bright from Utah
Michael D. Britton from Utah
Thomas K. Carpenter from Missouri
Anna Cates from Ohio
Steve Cave from Washington
Alicia Cay from Colorado
Kyla Chapek from Oregon
Joanne Chapman from Utah
Chan Yuk Chi from Singapore
Rui Cid from Portugal
Erin Cole from Oregon
Joshua Cook from Tennessee
John Cornell from Colorado
Emily Craven from Australia
Marc A. Criley from Alabama
Matthew Cropley from Australia
Andreea Daia from Massachusetts
Donavan Darius from Michigan
Brandon Daubs from California
James Davies from England
Gabrielle DeMay from Texas
Destiny A. Donelson from Ohio
Wade H. Dunham from Canada
Terrance Dunnavant from Tennessee
Heather Lee Dyer from Idaho
Jacob Edwards from Australia
Joshua Essoe from California
Jen Finelli from Puerto Rico
AJ Fitzwater from New Zealand
Ron S. Friedman from Canada
Lana Elizabeth Gabris from Canada
Ismael G. Galvan from California
Katharina Gerlach from Germany
Debora Godfrey from Washington
Bryn Grunwald from Colorado
DW Harvey from California
Kola Heyward-Rotimi from Massachusetts
Patrick Hurley from Washington
Martha Husain from Colorado
Mitchell Inkley from Utah
Jose Pablo Iriarte from Florida
M. Kay from New Jersey
Art Van Kilmer from California
Marjorie King from Texas
Michael Kingswood from California
Benjamin C. Kinney from Missouri
Michael Kortes from Canada
R. J. K. Lee from Japan
Jordan Legg from Canada
Greg W. Lyons from California
L.J. Martin from South Carolina
Samuel Marzioli from Oregon
Zoe Mathers from Canada
Perry McDaid from Northern Ireland
Keith McDuffee from Massachusetts
L.D. McEwing from California
Rob Milligan from Utah
C.T. Miner from South Dakota
Mark Minson from Utah
Sean Monaghan from New Zealand
Rosie Oliver from England
John M. Olsen from Utah
Sarah Lauren Ortega from Florida
Y.M. Pang from Canada
Stephen Patrick from Texas
Florian Pekazh from Bulgaria
Beth Powers from Indiana
Lisa J. Prince from Alabama
Timothy Reynolds from Canada
Meghan Rodela from California
Sid Roe from Texas
Elizabeth Sadler from Georgia
H.J. Sandgathe from Utah
Patricia L. Shelton from Arizona
Austin Shirey from Virginia
Robert Anthony Smith from New Jersey
J.R. Spencer from Texas
Elise Stephens from Washington
Robert N. Stephenson from Australia
Xariffa Suarez from Texas
Travis Sullivan from Japan
Jeremy Szal from Australia
Alex C. Telander from California
Ryan Toxopeus from Canada
Nikki Trionfo from Utah
Michael T. Wells from Pennsylvania
Robert Luke Wilkins from California
Marc Venema from Canada
Nick Wood from the United Kingdom
Neil V. Young from California
Lech Zdunkiewicz from California

 

4th Quarter Illustrators of the Future Contest Winners

4th Quarter Illustrators of the Future Contest Winners

 


Here is the list of our Fourth Quarter
(July 1 through September 30)
Illustrators of the Future Contest
Winners & Finalists

 

Congratulations to all!


Winners:

Asher Alpay
from the Philippines

 

Rachel Quinlan
from Michigan

 

Ryan Richmond
from Indiana

 


Finalists:

Dominick Critelli from Florida
Katie Croonenberghs from Washington
Darryl Knickrehm from Japan
Vytautas Vasiliauskas from United Kingdom

 


Semi-Finalists:

Joseph Gutierrez from Arizona
Renaise Kim from Washington
Whitney Tiedeman from Nebraska
Alena Zhukova from Russian Federation

 


Click HERE for data on how to enter the Illustrators of the Future Contest.

 

Writers of the Future Contest 3rd Quarter Winners 2016

3rd Quarter Writers of the Future Winners

 

Writers of the Future 3rd Quarter
Winners, Finalists, Semi-Finalists and Honorable Mentions

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

First Place – Jake Marley from California
Second Place – Ville Merilainen from Finland
Third Place – C.L. Kagmi from Michigan

 


Finalists:

Scott Coon from California
David Kavanaugh from New Mexico
Deborah MacArthur from Florida
Caleb Thomas Rostedt from New South Wales, Australia
K.L. Schwengel from Wisconsin

Semi-Finalists:

David Cleden from Hampshire, United Kingdom
Brian Hodges from Washington State
Laura Lamoreaux from Utah
Scott Limekiller from Utah
Shawn McKee from Texas
Amy McLane from Arizona
Django Mathijsen from the Netherlands
Jillian R. Wahlquist from California

Silver Honorable Mentions:

Dustin Adams from New York
Mike Adamson from South Australia, Australia
B. Morris Allen from Oregon
Van Alrik from Utah
Jared Austin from Alabama
Anthony Bell from Washington State
Blaze Bernstein from California
Bret A. Booher from Indiana
Alicia Cay from Colorado
Justin Chasteen from Ohio
Vida Cruz from New York
Paulo da Silva from Germany
Frank Dutkiewicz from Michigan
Anthony W. Eichenlaub from Minnesota
Kristy Evangelista from Australia
Timothy A. Fenner from Wisconsin
Tania Fordwalker from Australia
Venus Fultz from Alaska
David Grubb from Maine
Nancy Hatch from New Mexico
Louise Herring-Jones from Alabama
Mel Howard from Alabama
Michael Kingswood from California
Benjamin C. Kinney from Missouri
Elliot LeGrange from Illinois
D.C. Lozar from California
Samuel Marzioli from Oregon
Brandon McNulty from Pennsylvania
Sean Monaghan from New Zealand
Wulf Moon from Washington State
Zan Oliver from Louisiana
Al Onia from Alberta, Canada
Francesco Radicati from California
Julie Reeser from Montana
Andrew L. Roberts from California
Steve Rodgers from California
ME Smith from South Carolina
J.M. Tanenbaum from California
M. Elizabeth Ticknor from Connecticut
Filip Wiltgren from Sweden
Nemma Wollenfang from Cheshire, United Kingdom
Tannara Young from California

Honorable Mentions:

Jeffrey Steven Abrams from Washington State
Timothy Adams from California
Ori Adriel from New York
E.J. Alexander from Arizona
Julia V. Ashley from Mississippi
Molly Elizabeth Atkins from Missouri
Jesse Barben from New Mexico
Chris Barili from Colorado
Francis Bass from Idaho
Ella Beaumont from Alberta, Canada
Rick Bennett from Utah
Ian Best from Jakarta, Indonesia
Rebecca Birch from Washington State
P.D. Blake from E. Yorks, United Kingdom
Dawn Bonanno from Illinois
Marty Bonus from California
Ezekiel James Boston from Nevada
Kris Bowser from Massachusetts
LR Braden from Colorado
Rebecca Brinker from California
Kathryn Burlew from Kentucky
James Caldwell from South Carolina
Steven T. Capps from Georgia
M.J. Carlson from Florida
Thomas K. Carpenter from Missouri
Rachel Carter from New York
Kyla K. Chapek from Oregon
Charles Chapman from Texas
Carleton Chinner from Australia
Thokozani Amanda Chiwandira from Central Africa
Joseph Colando from Oregon
Amber Colbert from Maryland
Brigid Collins from Michigan
Jareb Collins from California
Jacob Corey from Montana
John Cornell from Colorado
Ken Courtenay from Georgia
Marc A. Criley from Alabama
Adrian Croft from Ontario, Canada
Garrett Croker from California
Matthew Cropley from Australia
K.A. Cummins from Minnesota
Christina De La Rocha from Germany
Richard M. Dell’Orfano from California
Eliana Dianda from California
W.H.N. Dunham from Ontario, Canada
Em Dupre from New York
Heather Lee Dyer from Idaho
Michael Greenlese from Ohio
Nikolai Ellison from South Carolina
Lori Erickson from Indiana
Jonathan Ficke from Wisconsin
O.E. Fine from Massachusetts
Margaret McGaffey Fisk from Nevada
Ron S. Friedman from Alberta, Canada
Brandon Frye from Michigan
Katharina Gerlach from Germany
Yaara Gilan from New York
Barbara Giorgieri from Italy
Audrey Goates from Utah
Jeannette Gonzalez from California
Simon Graeme from Ohio
Glenn K. Graham from Idaho
Jake Guthrie from Mississippi
Philip Brian Hall from United Kingdom
Rachelle Harp from Texas
Mary-Jean Harris from Ontario, Canada
Darren L. Hawbrook from Lincoln, United Kingdom
Jacob Haynes from Ohio
Gillian Herrin from South Carolina
Daria Hoang from California
Ariana Hoelscher from Texas
Chip Houser from Missouri
Cathy Humble from Oregon
Marc Humphrey from Vienna, Austria
Xinging Jiang from Maryland
Flint F. Johnson from Minnesota
Toni Jones from Florida
Seth W. Kennedy from California
David Kernot from South Australia, Australia
Ezra Josiah Kohn from New York
Kiya Krier from California
Petra Kuppers from Michigan
Michelle Kurrle from Victoria, Australia
Cam Rhys Lay from Kansas
J. Lyon Layden from Georgia
Kate Lechler from Mississippi
R.J.K. Lee from Japan
Brandon M. Lindsay from Washington State
Cory Loughmiller from Utah
Sanjna Manoj from Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Phil Margolies from Maryland
M. Leigh Marrott from Texas
L.B. Martin from Missouri
Samantha Martin from California
Robert J. McCarter from Arizona
Lisbeth L. McCarty from Oklahoma
Patrick McCully from Texas
Aracely Briana Medina from Florida
Angelica Medlin from California
R.A. Meenan from California
Devin Miller from North Carolina
Will Morton from California
Aaron Moskalik from Michigan
Rob Munns from Cheshire, England
R.S. Naifeh from Missouri
Nina Niskanen from Finland
Gwendolyn Nix from Montana
N.E. Oliver from Arizona
John M. Olsen from Utah
Andrei Rafael Padilla from California
Mark Painter from Pennsylvania
Johan Persson from Sweden
Chris Phillips from Ohio
Beth Powers from Indiana
Ross Raith from Victoria, Canada
B.M. Riley from Connecticut
Emmie Rogers from Tennessee
Daniel Roy from Quebec, Canada
Jason E. Royle from Pennsylvania
Allie Rugolo from Texas
Katarina Russo from Colorado
Jacob Marc Schafer from California
Sean C. Sexton from North Carolina
Patricia L. Shelton from Arizona
Austin Shirey from Virginia
A.E. Sjoquist from Washington State
Stephanie Sorth from California
J’nae Rae Spano from California
P.L. Smith from Washington State
Robert Anthony Smith from New Jersey
L.B. Spillers from Colorado
Robert N. Stephenson from South Australia, Australia
Eric C. Stever from Wyoming
Alexander Strijewski from Florida
Travis Sullivan from Japan
Niraja Surendran from Texas
Carrie Swain from Florida
Jeremy Szal from New South Wales, Australia
Gabriele Teich from New Mexico
Andrew Thomson from Oregon
Katherine Toran from Kentucky
Stephanie Vance from Washington, D.C.
David Van Houten from Texas
N. Immanuel Velez from Virginia
Kyle de Waal from Kansas
Ralph Walker from New Jersey
R.W. Warwick from Japan
J.D. Wiley from Colorado
Katrina Winters from Illinois
Michael Worrell from Florida
James M. Wright from Utah
Ramez Yoakeim from California
Neil Young from California
Tyler A. Young from Minnesota
Robert Zoltan from California

 

Illustrators of the Future Contest 3rd Quarter Winners 2016

3rd Quarter Illustrators of the Future Winners

 


Here is the list of our Third Quarter
(April 1 through June 30)
Illustrators of the Future Contest
Winners & Finalists

 

Congratulations to all!


Winners:

Hanna Al-Shaer
from Michigan

 

David Furnal
from Oregon

 

Michael Michera
from Poland

 


Finalists:

Rania Emmanouilidou from Greece
Joana Ferreira from Luxembourg
Len Nguyen from Oregon
Jessica Wright from Utah

Click HERE for data on how to enter the Illustrators of the Future Contest.

 

Writers of the Future 2nd Quarter Winners

2nd Quarter Writers of the Future Winners

 

Writers of the Future 2nd Quarter
Winners, Finalists, Semi-Finalists and Honorable Mentions

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

First Place – Doug Souza from California
Second Place – Emeka (Walter) Dinjos from Nigeria
Third Place – Stephen Lawson from Kentucky


Finalists:

Mary Garber from Florida
JT Gill from Virginia
Lynn Kilmore from North Carolina
David VonAllmen from Missouri
Michael Wheatley from Quebec, Canada

Semi-Finalists:

Kenneth Austin from New Mexico
Joanne Chapman from Utah
Stephan James from Indiana
Kate Julicher from Nevada
Seth McGlaughlin from Connecticut
Sean Monaghan from New Zealand
Daniel Roy from Quebec, Canada
Jason Sinclair from Washington State

Silver Honorable Mentions:

Douglas Anstruther from North Carolina
Gregory Baum from Missouri
Russ Colson from Minnesota
Austin DeMarco from Maryland
Laurie Gailunas from Michigan
Jeanette Gonzalez from California
Muri McCage from Tennessee
J.J. Roth from California
David Steffen from Minnesota
Josh Storey from Pennsylvania
Jeremy A. TeGrotenhuis from Washington
Benjamin Thomas from Connecticut
Anthony Vicino from Tennessee

Honorable Mentions:

Dustin Adams from New York
Ryan P. Adams from Massachusetts
Van Alrik from Utah
A.Z. Anthony from Florida
James Beamon from Virginia
Rick Bennett from Utah
Rebecca Birch from Washington
Scott Birrenkott from Wisconsin
Ty Black from Prince Edward Island, Canada
Ray Blank from the United Kingdom
Matt Bosio from Florida
Jodi Bracken from Utah
Leah M. Burkhart from Colorado
Alicia Cay from Colorado
Mark William Chase from Indiana
Chan Yuk Chi from Singapore
Thomas Cicillini from New York
Rui Cid from Portugal
Lynda Clark from the United Kingdom
Nathan Clarke from Australia
David J. Cochrane from Louisiana
Brandon Crilly from Ontario, Canada
Matthew Cropley from Australia
Kaitlyn Dahlman from Illinois
Brandon Daubs from California
Anna Denisch from Maryland
Erlanque De Soleil from South Africa
Nicholas Diehl form California
L. E. Doggett from California
Dave Dunn from Florida
Richard H. Durisen from Indiana
Carl Duzett from Maryland
Heather Lee Dyer from Idaho
E.M. Eastick from Colorado
Eric Edstrom from Wisconsin
Raymund Eich from Texas
Justin Ferguson from Kansas
Will Frankenhoff from New York
Kim Gjersoe from Denmark
Debora Godfrey from Washington
Stephen E. Goll from Kansas
Roy J. Gonzales, Jr. from Texas
Alan Graham from Florida
Matt Guzman from Arizona
Colin Hacker from Colorado
Anaid Haen from The Netherlands
Philip Brian Hall from Scotland
Rachelle Harp from Texas
Diana A. Hart from Washington
Katariina Heikkila from Finland
Russell Hemmell from the United Kingdom
T.A. Hernandez from Utah
C.R. Hodges from Colorado
Lars. H. Hoffmann from Spain
Celeste Hollister from Texas
Janie Holloman from North Carolina
Randy Hulshizer from Pennsylvania
Micky Hunt from North Carolina
Mitchell Inkley from Utah
Joe Iriarte from Florida
Dakota James from New York
Kent Alan Jones from Minnesota
B.M. Keeling from England
David Kernot from Australia
Michelle Kilmer from Washington
David Kristoph from Texas
Mark K. Lazure from Alberta, Canada
Annaliese Lemmon from Washington
Scott Lindeman from Utah
Marisa Lopez from New Mexico
Ted Ludzik from Ontario, Canada
Robert Allen Lupton from New Mexico
Wilson Macduff from Scotland
Monica Malveaux from Florida
Django Mathijsen from The Netherlands
Emily McCosh from California
Shawn Robert McKee from Texas
Genea’ Massey from California
Dylan McNamara from Illinois
Stefon Mears from Oregon
Lee Melling from the United Kingdom
Devin Miller from North Carolina
Margaret Moller from Minnesota
Christian Monson from Arkansas
Dustan Moon from Washington
Aaron Moskalik from Michigan
Adam Musil from Texas
Jamie Nash from Maryland
Martin R. Nelson from Oregon
Andy C. Nystrom from California
Rosie Oliver from the United Kingdom
EmmaLee Pallai from Minnesota
Y.M. Pang from Ontario, Canada
Thomas Parry from Utah
Olivia Peterson from California
Beth Powers from Indiana
Shannon Rampe from Virginia
Sharon Kae Reamer from Germany
Serah Reyes from Oklahoma
Elizabeth Rhodes from Florida
Devin Ripley from Georgia
Angela M. Sanchez from California
Hugh J. Sandgathe from Utah
Mckayla Schneider from Nova Scotia, Canada
Dara Sobowale from New York
Frances Silversmith from Germany
Dessie Sivilova from Bulgaria
Robert Anthony Smith from New Jersey
Harley Stagner from Virginia
Louis Steiner from Maryland
Jeremy Szal from Australia
Tyra Tanner from Utah
Jason Thomas from California
Kelly Thomas from California
Michael Thompson from North Carolina
Samuel W. Thomsen from Utah
Samantha Usam from Hawaii
Efrain Vega, Jr. from Colorado
Scott Pohaku Vilhauer from California
KT Wagner from British Columbia, Canada
Trent Walters from Iowa
Carolyn Weisbecker from Arizona
Stan Werse from New Jersey
Walter L. Williamson from New Mexico
Kellen Wilson from Texas
Michael J. Winegar from Georgia
Lee Wirth from Oregon
Haley Woolf from New Zealand
Neil V. Young from California

 

Illustrators of the Future 2nd Quarter Winners

2nd Quarter Illustrators of the Future Winners

 


Here is the list of our Second Quarter
(1 January through 31 March)
Illustrators of the Future Contest
Winners & Finalists

 

Congratulations to all!


Winners:

Christopher Kiklowicz
from California

 

Shan Shu Man
from British Columbia, Canada

 

Jason Park
from British Columbia, Canada


Finalists:

Stephen Glatfelter from Pennsylvania
Anthony Moravian from New York
Dianna O’Briant from Tennessee
Pavan Rajurkar from India

Click HERE for data on how to enter the Illustrators of the Future Contest.

 

WOTF-1Q-Winner-banner

1st Quarter Writers of the Future Winners

 

Writers of the Future 1st Quarter
Winners, Finalists, Semi-Finalists and Honorable Mentions

 

Congratulations to you all!


Winners:

First Place – Dustin Steinacker from Utah
Second Place – Sean Hazlett from California
Third Place – Anton Rose from the United Kingdom


Finalists:

Rajeev Prasad from California
Molly Elizabeth Atkins from Missouri
Rebecca Birch from Washington State
Amy Lynwander from Maryland
Lee Burton from Newfoundland, Canada

Semi-Finalists:

Kristin Janz from Massachusetts
Theodore Kanbe from Wyoming
Jason Lairamore from Oklahoma
Sean C. Sexton from North Carolina
C.M. Simpson from Canberra Australia
M. Elizabeth Ticknor from Michigan
Kevin Wabaunsee from Illinois
Robin Walton from California

Silver Honorable Mentions:

Heath Cowled from Tasmania, Australia
Marcus Crowe from Utah
DW Harvey from California
Morgan G. Howell from South Carolina
Jason Loch from Wisconsin
Richard Pulfer from Illinois
Stephanie Sorth from California
Adrian A. Simmons from Oklahoma
David VonAllem from Missouri

Honorable Mentions:

Jeffrey Steven Abrams from Washington State
LInda Maye Adams from Virginia
Antha Ann Adkins from Texas
Douglas Anstruther from North Carolina
Seth Arora from Maryland
Christopher Baxter from Utah
Anthony Bell from Washington State
Rick Bennett from Utah
Cyn Bermudez
Hilary B. Bisenieks from California
P.D. Blake from the United Kingdom
Steven R. Brandt from Louisiana
David Brush from Michigan
Lynn Buchanan from Utah
Darin Calhoun from California
Katie Catanzarite from Pennsylvania
Alicia Cay from Colorado
Joanne Chapman from Utah
Dantzel Cherry from Texas
Rui Cid from Portugal
David Cleden from the United Kingdom
Connie Cockrell from Arizona
Jedd Cole from Ohio
Brigid Collins from Michigan
Nestor Delfino from Ontario, Canada
Austin DeMarco from Maryland
John Derderian from California
Nathan Dodge from Texas
Mike Dorman from Germany
Romanus Belli from New Mexico
Deidre Delpino Dykes from Virginia
Thomas Fisken from New Jersey
Rachel Flynn from New Hampshire
Katrina French from North Carolina
Robert J. Freund Jr. from Idaho
Ron S. Friedman from Alberta Canada
Collin M. Gian from Tennessee
Catherine Girczyc from British Columbia, Canada
Sigrid Goldmann from Germany
Ian E. Gonzales from Washington State
Thomas Griffin from Tennessee
Philip Hall from the United Kingdom
Laura Hardgrave from California
Rachelle Harp from Texas
Patricia M. Heaton from Virginia
Randy Hulshizer from Pennsylvania
Cathy Humble from Oregon
Martha Husain from Colorado
Steve Husk from Virginia
Mitchell Inkley from Utah
Sean Jones from Colorado
Kate Julicher from Nevada
Darius Jung from Ontario, Canada
Christopher Keene from New Zealand
David Kernot from Australia
RW Kerry from Ohio
Justin C. Key from New York
Michael Kingswood from California
Benjamin C. Kinney from Missouri
David Kristoph from Texas
Caroline Lear from Virginia
Ryland J K Lee from Japan
J. Eckert Lytle from Oregon
Tim Major from the United Kingdom
Cindy Martin from Alberta, Canada
Samuel Marzioli from Oregon
Margaret McGaffey Fisk from Nevada
Sylvia McIvers from New York
Sky McKinnon from Alaska
Stefon Mears from Oregon
Ville Merilainen from Finland
Aidan Meyer from Romania
Sean Managhan from New Zealand
Dustan Moon from Washington State
Will Morton from California
Aaron Moskalik from Michigan
George Nikolopoulos from Greece
Gloria Oliver from Texas
Jerry Parker from California
J. Grace Pennington from Texas
Chris Phillips from Ohio
Matthew Paul Plassman from California
Beth Powers from Indiana
Bojan Ratkovic from Ontario, Canada
J.J. Roth from California
Kyla Rowe from Georgia
Daniel Roy from Quebec, Canada
Robert N. Stephenson from Australia
DaVaun Sanders from Arizona
Catherine Schaff-Stump from Iowa
Ryan Schapals from Washington State
McKayla Schneider from Nova Scotia
Cody Schroeder from Missouri
Sean C. Sexton from North Carolina
Robert Anthony Smith from New Jersey
Hannah Somes from Maine
Quinn Specter from Alabama
Xariffa Suarez from Texas
J.E. Tabor from Illinois
Jeremy A. TeGrotenhuis from Washington State
R.L. Thull from Minnesota
Kenneth K. Trotter Jr. from Missouri
Scott Pohaku Vilhauer from California
Sean Eric P. Villaverde from California
Hayley Woolf from New Zealand
Neil V. Young from California

 

IOTF-1Q-Winner-banner

1st Quarter Illustrators of the Future Winners

 


Here is the list of our First Quarter
(1 October through 31 December)
Illustrators of the Future Contest
Winners & Finalists

 

Congratulations to all!


Winners:

Aituar Manas
from Kazakhstan

 

Chan ha Kim
from Washington state

 

Yader Fonseca
from New York


Finalists:

Robert Blaylock of Virginia
Candice Broersma from California
Fransis Chicote from Florida
Joseph Gutierrez from Arizona
Laura Johnson from California

Click HERE for data on how to enter the Illustrators of the Future Contest.