2nd Quarter Initial Results – Finalists, Semi-Finalists and Honorable Mentions


Kary English of California
Joshua Essoe of California
Holly Heisey of Arizona
Samantha Murray of Western Australia
Scott Parkin of Utah
Kevin Pitorak of Ohio
Daniel Rosen of Minnesota
D.L. Young of Texas


Austin DeMarco of Pennsylvania
Sylvia Hiven of Georgia
Robbie Kowalski of New Jersey
Kathleen Manger of Washington
Mary Mascari of Illinois
Sean Monaghan of New Zealand
John O’Neill of Virginia
Patrick Tomlinson of Wisconsin

Honorable Mentions:

Dustin Adams of New York
Lynn Alexander of Pennsylvania
C.R. Asay of Utah
Avi of Malaysia
Raluca Balasa of Canada
Joseph Baltz of Pennsylvania
Lynnette Baum of California
Len Berry of Missouri
Rebecca Birch of Washington
Sofie Bird of Australia
Scott Birrenkott of Wisconsin
Steven R. Brandt of Louisiana
Evey Brett of Arizona
Lonnie Bricker of Ohio
Dean Brink of Taiwan
Jennifer Brody of California
Samuel S. Bunnya of Uganda
Jennifer Campbell-Hicks of Colorado
Janet L. Cannon of Missouri
Loreen Carlson of Hawaii
Dale Carothers of Minnesota
Shannon Connor Winward of Delaware
Beth Dawkins of Georgia
John W. Dennehy of New Hampshire
Meg Dixon of Pennsylvania
Cathy Douglas of Wisconsin
Arthur M. Doweyko of Florida
Tamlyn Dreaver of Australia
Em Dupre of New York
Frank Dutkiewicz of Michigan
Anthony Dutson of Utah
Lily Dwoskin of Pennsylvania
Rosalyn Eves of Utah
Robert B. Finegold, MD of Maine
Brian Robert Flynn of Washington D.C.
Tim Fox of Oregon
Julie Frost of Utah
William R.A.D. Funk of Florida
Aaron Stephen Gallagher of Texas
Amber Celestine Garcia of California
T. Gillmore of New Jersey
Benjamin Gorman of Ohio
James E. Guin of Georgia
Eric J. Guignard of California
S. L. Haggen of Utah
Kate Hall of Minnesota
James A. Hanzelka of Utah
Mary-Jean Harris of Canada
Fric Hayoz of Virginia
Sean Patrick Hazlett of California
E.K. Herrstrom of Colorado
Dustin Honour of Ohio
Jose Iriarte of Florida
Jared A. Jackson of Utah
Hall Jameson of Montana
Susan Jett of New Hampshire
Kent Jones of Minnesota
Tobacco Jones of Massachusetts
Sharon Joss of Oregon
K. D. Julicher of Virginia
Ryan Renee Kelly of New Jersey
James Khan of California
Holliann R. Kim of Maryland
Alistair Kimble of Colorado
Travis Knight of New York
Wendy Lambert of Utah
Christina Lay of Oregon
Kimberly Lekman of Florida
Mike Lewis of the United Kingdom
Alex Livingston of New York
Jeremy Loscos of France
Gamaliel Martinez of Texas
Fort McAfee of Kentucky
Andrew McCormick of California
Sky McKinnon of Alaska
Michelle McShane of New York
Fi Michell of Australia
Alexander Monteagudo of Maryland
Cathreen Morlock of Tennessee
Josh Morrey of Utah
Aaron Moskalik of Michigan
Rachel J. Murray of Michigan
Kaitlyn Nipko of Utah
Nina Niskanen of Finland
Margaret Norway of New York
Rosie Oliver of Great Britain
Kassie Kate Osburn of Texas
Quintin Reece Parker of Washington
W.N. Parkes of Illinois
Benjamin Pinney of Florida
Ben Prior of New Mexico
Sachin Rao of the United Kingdom
Aaron Redfern of Massachusetts
K.M. Rider of Connecticut
Doug Robbins of Ohio
Richard Robertson of Oklahoma
Geoffrey Saign of Minnesota
Brandon Sanford of Oregon
Steven James Saunders of the United Kingdom
Samuel S. B. of Uganda
L. Seabaugh of Missouri
Rebecca M. Senese of Canada
Joel Shulkin of Florida
Paul Siluch of Candada
Frances Silversmith of Germany
Pat Steiner of Wisconsin
Samuel Sullivan of Washington
Jeremy Szal of Australia
Anthony Tardiff of Illinois
Barbara G. Tarn of Italy
Jeremy TeGrotenhuis of Washington
Jill Valuet of Michigan
Lawrence Van Hoof of Canada
John Walters of Washington
Christopher Watson of Florida
Colleen Wells of Arizona
J.D. Wiley of Colorado
David Williams of Ohio
David Michael Williams of Wisconsin
Nicholas Wisseman of Michigan
Breanna Wojcik of Illinois
Peter Wood of North Carolina
William R.D. Wood of Virginia
JY Yang of Singapore

Congratulations to you all!!

Joni Labaqui

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *